DIGBOI COLLEGE
P. O. -DIGBOI, ASSAM
PIN-786171

Ph-(03751)264416

Academic Achievements

       The following students brought laurels to the college by securing First Class/First Division in Final Examinations of Dibrugarh University.

ARTS

Names

Subject

Rank

%

Binita Borpatra Gohain

Assamese

 

68.71

Rima Das

Assamese

 

67.57

Sarbani Choudhury

Economics

 

66.57

Manju Kumari

English

 

60.93

Sabita Chetry

Philosophy

 

67.21

Megha Thapa

Philosophy

 

62.07

Farhin Sultana Ahmed

Political  Science

5th

78.14

Jeetpol Gogoi

Political  Science

22nd

75.21

Jayanta Kalita

Political  Science

 

73.64

Rezina Begum

Political  Science

 

72.86

Bishal Gowala

Political  Science

 

70.43

Debjani Dash

Political  Science

 

70.43

Pulin Hazarika

Political  Science

 

70.36

Priom Saikia

Political  Science

 

70.14

Md Ishaque Ikbal Ahmed

Political  Science

 

69.57

Suchita Kerketta

Political  Science

 

68.57

Sanjoy Dutta

Political  Science

 

66.21

Premananda Das

Political  Science

 

65.57

Md Jahangir Hussain

Political  Science

 

64.86

Gourab Hazarika

Political  Science

 

64.00

Pravassor Chakma

Political  Science

 

63.86

Simanta Baruah

Political  Science

 

62.00

Reshma Orea

General

 

66.21

Sriparna Deb

General

 

66.21

Bakhana Gogoi

General

 

62.40

Sunil Kr Chakma

General

 

62.13

Rahul Malakar

General

 

61.50

Sajan Loh

General

 

60.00

2015

COMMERCE

Names

Subject

Rank

%

Ramjanul Haque

Accountancy

 

71.96

Junmoni Dutta

Accountancy

 

66.13

Juba Raj Hajong

Accountancy

 

64.79

Palshree Deb Laskar

Accountancy

 

64.29

Pranjal Upadhyay

Accountancy

 

64.00

Sameer Uddin

Accountancy

 

63.42

Bhaskar Jyoti Borah

Accountancy

 

63.17

Rashmi Gurung

Accountancy

 

61.96

Medankar Chakma

Accountancy

 

61.38

Jayasri Das

Marketing

29th

64.63

PAST RECORDS

SCIENCE

Names

Subject

Rank

%

Farhanaz Sereen

Botany

15th

80.93

Labanya Gogoi

Botany

 

72.21

Ambika Chetry

Chemistry

15th

83.07

Saroj Kumari Prasad

Chemistry

19th

82.57

Anamika Salhotra

Chemistry

 

80.36

Pankaj Dhar

Chemistry

 

75.79

Pradip Debnath

Physics

4th

84.5

Raktim Phukan

Physics

9th

82.64

Probanta Moran

Physics

24th

79.50

Bikram Chetry

Physics

 

76.21

Parvind Kumar Sahu

Physics

 

75.86

Pankaj Singh

Physics

 

75.00

Mithun Sutradhar

Physics

 

71.00

Ujjal Pratim Gogoi

Physics

 

68.29

Pooja Newar

Zoology

 

77.86

Kuldip Timsina

Zoology

 

75.64

Puja Maya Newar

Zoology

 

73.57

Deep Gogoi

Zoology

 

72.86

Priyanka Singh

Zoology

 

72.64

Prangon Mahanta

Zoology

 

71.64

Purnima Bora

Zoology

 

68.71

Anubhav Bhuyan

Zoology

 

68.14

Pooja Sharma

Zoology

 

66.79

Arun Thapa

Zoology

 

65.29

Home About Us Admission Courses Semester Academic Calender Facilities Co-curricular Activities Seminars Achievements Events Awards Financial Aids Library Governing Body Faculty